Baudin House Villa

Main amenities

  • 358 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 8 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Along with proximity to the newly developed Kangaroo Island Sculpture Trail, just 550 metres away, the 3-bedroom Baudin House Villa Penneshaw offers opportunities for ping pong in the area. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and private parking, the beachfront holiday home is within 5 minutes' walk of The Frenchman's Rock.

    The beach is just 150 metres away, and the salty Penneshaw Maritime And Folk National Trust Museum is only 1.6 km from this accommodation. Baudin House Villa is situated in the vicinity of the Mary Beckwith Memorial. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy a location about 900 metres from Kangaroo Island Farmers Market.

    The Penneshaw accommodation features the views of the sea. This Penneshaw villa includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Also, there is a hair dryer, a shower cap, and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    Baudin House Villa is fitted with a spacious kitchen that comes with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Fire and Smoke Ki, serving a wide range of meals, is approximately a 5-minute ride away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Baudin House Villa Penneshaw

    The Penneshaw accommodation features the views of the sea. This Penneshaw villa includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Also, there is a hair dryer, a shower cap, and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Baudin House Villa Penneshaw Interior photo Baudin House Villa Penneshaw Beds photo Baudin House Villa Penneshaw Room photo Baudin House Villa Penneshaw Facilities photo Baudin House Villa Penneshaw Exterior photo Baudin House Villa Penneshaw Kitchen photo Baudin House Villa Penneshaw Restaurant photo Baudin House Villa Penneshaw Room photo Baudin House Villa Penneshaw Room photo Baudin House Villa Penneshaw Swimming Pool photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 358 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Baudin House Villa Penneshaw

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Baudin House Villa Penneshaw

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Australia

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to Baudin House Villa?
      The newly developed Kangaroo Island Sculpture Trail is among the popular landmarks, situated just 550 metres from Baudin House Villa.
    • Is a kitchen included at Baudin House Villa?
      Yes, at Baudin House Villa, a fully-equipped kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Baudin House Villa?
      Staying at Baudin House Villa, you shouldn't miss Penneshaw's main landmarks, including the salty Penneshaw Maritime And Folk National Trust Museum located about a 5-minute drive away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Baudin House Villa Penneshaw